logo
D.A.V. Centenary Public School
D-Block, Chander Nagar, Ghaziabad - 201001
Latest News  
  • Appeal for COVID-19.This being one of the most trying times, let us together, once again, rise to help the Nation in need.For reading complete msg visit davcmc.net.in
 

School Principal Mrs.Archna Koul delivering a speech on Digital Literacy at Vigyan Bhawan

National Conference on ICT in School Education, by HRD Ministry

School Principal Mrs.Archna Koul delivering a speech on Digital Literacy at Vigyan Bhawan

Inauguration of New Block by Shri Punam Suri

D.A.V.C.P.SCHOOL

Inauguration of New Block by Shri Punam Suri

Vedic Sandhya

D.A.V.C.P.School

Vedic Sandhya

India UK Cultural Exchange

D. A. V. Centenary Public School

India UK Cultural Exchange

Alimni Meet

Alumni meet 2018

Alimni Meet

ISA AWARD 2018-21

International School Award

ISA AWARD 2018-21

Annual Magazine

D.A.V. Centenary Public School

Annual Magazine

Our Sports Star

D.A.V. Centenary Public School

Our Sports Star

DAV United Festival

DAV Centenary Public School Chander Nagar

DAV United Festival

DAV United Festival

DAV Centenary Public School Chander Nagar

DAV United Festival

Student Council

DAV Centenary Public School Chander Nagar

Student Council

Korean Delegation

D.A.V. Centenary Public School Chander Nagar

Korean Delegation

Korean Delegation

D. A.V. Centenary Public School Chander Nagar

Korean Delegation

Felicitations by Rotary Club Of New Delhi One

D.A.V. CENTENARY PUBLIC SCHOOL

Felicitations by Rotary Club Of New Delhi One

Annual Day

D.A.V. Centenary Public School Chander Nagar

Annual Day

DAV United Festival

D. A.V. Centenary Public School Chander Nagar

DAV United Festival
About Our School

The D.A.V. Centenary Public School, Chander Nager is an English medium school for boys and girls of school – going age.​ Read More

Principal Message

“Learning and wisdom are superfluities, the surface glitter merely, but it is the heart that is the seat of all power” – Swami Vivekananda. Read More

Happy Birthday

30/09/2009
Name : AMAY SINGH RAWAT
Father Name : VIKRAM SINGH RAWAT
Mother Name : KUSUM RAWAT
Class :UKG | Section : A

28/09/2010
Name : UMANG SHARMA
Father Name : JITENDER SHARMA
Mother Name : LEENA SHARMA
Class :LKG | Section : A

02/10/2010
Name : AAVYA RAJPUT
Father Name : JITENDER KUMAR
Mother Name : SHEETAL RAJPUT
Class :LKG | Section : B

28/09/2008
Name : AMBIKA PANWAR
Father Name : MAHESH SINGH
Mother Name : LAKSHMI PANWAR
Class :1 | Section : A

29/09/2008
Name : AVIK MAHAWAR
Father Name : SANJAY MAHAWAR
Mother Name : REKHA MAHAWAR
Class :1 | Section : B

29/09/2008
Name : PARI RAWAL
Father Name : AJAY RAWAL
Mother Name : BHAWNA RAWAL
Class :1 | Section : B

29/09/2007
Name : ARYAN
Father Name : MANKESHWAR
Mother Name : RUBY DEVI
Class :1 | Section : C

29/09/2007
Name : AADITYA SRIVASTAVA
Father Name : S.K SRIVASTAV
Mother Name : SHALINI SRIVASTAVA
Class :2 | Section : B

02/10/2007
Name : VIDANSHU RAJPUT
Father Name : VIKAS RAJPUT
Mother Name : MEENAKSHI.
Class :2 | Section : B

02/10/2007
Name : PALAK SURANA
Father Name : SUNIL SURANA
Mother Name : RINKI SURANA
Class :2 | Section : C

29/09/2006
Name : YASH CHOUDHARY
Father Name : RAJESH CHOUDHARY
Mother Name : LATA CHOUDHARY
Class :3 | Section : B

02/10/2005
Name : PALAKSHI GUPTA
Father Name : KUMOD GUPTA
Mother Name : LALITA GUPTA
Class :4 | Section : B

28/09/2004
Name : DIYA BANSAL
Father Name : RAJEEV BANSAL
Mother Name : MAMTA BANSAL
Class :5 | Section : A

30/09/2003
Name : AJAY GAUTAM
Father Name : SATVARN
Mother Name : AARTI
Class :5 | Section : B

01/10/2004
Name : AKSHAJ BANSAL
Father Name : MANISH BANSAL
Mother Name : CHAVI BANSAL
Class :5 | Section : B

30/09/2003
Name : AMREEN RANA
Father Name : NADEEM AHMED
Mother Name : SHABNAM
Class :5 | Section : B

02/10/2004
Name : VARUN TYAGI
Father Name : V. DUTTA
Mother Name : BEENA TYAGI
Class :5 | Section : B

30/09/2002
Name : AMIT MISHRA
Father Name : SUNIL MISHRA
Mother Name : RITU MISHRA
Class :6 | Section : B

29/09/2003
Name : TANISHQ SANDAL
Father Name : MADAN SANDAL
Mother Name : KAMLESH SANDAL
Class :6 | Section : B

02/10/2003
Name : BHUMIKA RAWAT
Father Name : ANIL RAWAT
Mother Name : DHANESHWARI
Class :6 | Section : C

02/10/2003
Name : KASHISH KINGER
Father Name : SANJAY KINGER
Mother Name : POOJA KINGER
Class :6 | Section : C

30/09/2003
Name : PUSHKAR RASTOGI
Father Name : SUBODH RASTOGI
Mother Name : MAMTA RASTOGI
Class :6 | Section : C

02/10/2003
Name : SAKSHI THAKUR
Father Name : RAKESH THAKUR
Mother Name : ANITA THAKUR
Class :6 | Section : C

02/10/2003
Name : SEHAJ KAUR
Father Name : G.S.MATHARU
Mother Name : HARINDER KAUR
Class :6 | Section : C

28/09/2001
Name : VAIBHAV SINGHAL
Father Name : ASHOK SINGHAL
Mother Name : ANITA SINGHAL
Class :7 | Section : A

02/10/2002
Name : HARSH BHATI
Father Name : MOOL CHAND
Mother Name : SARITA BHATI
Class :7 | Section : B

02/10/2002
Name : HARSHIT GUPTA
Father Name : SANJAY GUPTA
Mother Name : RACHNA GUPTA
Class :7 | Section : C

01/10/2001
Name : ISHITA KANODIA
Father Name : GOPAL KANODIA
Mother Name : RITA
Class :8 | Section : B

02/10/2001
Name : SACHIT GULATI
Father Name : P GULATI
Mother Name : GEETA
Class :8 | Section : B

02/10/2001
Name : SAURAV SHUBHAM
Father Name : LALIT KUMAR MISHRA
Mother Name : RENU MISHRA
Class :8 | Section : C

01/10/2000
Name : ANURAG KUMAR MISHRA
Father Name : RAKESH KUMAR MISHRA
Mother Name : AMITA MISHRA ,
Class :9 | Section : B

02/10/2000
Name : RAVEENA CHOUDHARY
Father Name : KULDEEP CHOUDHARY
Mother Name : PINKY
Class :9 | Section : B

30/09/1999
Name : SATYAM PARASHAR
Father Name : GULVEER PARASHAR
Mother Name : SUSHMA SHARMA
Class :9 | Section : B

01/10/2000
Name : UDIT KUMAR MISHRA
Father Name : RAKESH KUMAR MISHRA
Mother Name : AMITA MISHRA
Class :9 | Section : B

30/09/2000
Name : JAS ARORA
Father Name : MANOJ ARORA
Mother Name : MANJU
Class :9 | Section : C

02/10/2000
Name : NIKUNJ GOEL
Father Name : J.N GOEL
Mother Name : DIVYA
Class :9 | Section : C

29/09/1999
Name : SHUBHAM PANDEY
Father Name : SURESH PANDEY
Mother Name : REKHA PANDEY
Class :9 | Section : C

28/09/1999
Name : AYUSH CHAUHAN
Father Name : HARISH CHAUHAN
Mother Name : PRATIBHA CHAUHAN
Class :10 | Section : A

01/10/1998
Name : SHAGUN SHARMA
Father Name : ASHOK SHARMA
Mother Name : MAMTA SHARMA
Class :10 | Section : C

01/10/1998
Name : SARTHAK BHARADWAJ
Father Name : NAVNEESH BHARADWAJ
Mother Name : SUSHMA BHARADWAJ
Class :11 | Section : B

30/09/1997
Name : RADHIKA GOEL
Father Name : J. N. GOEL
Mother Name : DIVYA GOEL
Class :12 | Section : C
Student/Parent Login
 
 
Notice Board
  • Circular No:-6 2020-21

      Download
  • PTM Schedule for class 9 and 10

      Download
  • PTM Schedule for class III to VIII

      Download
  • Circular regarding - Distribution of important documents

      Download
  • First Unit Test Exam Datesheet Session 2020-21

      Download
  • Result Highlights of class X Board Examination 2019-20

      Download
  • Result Highlights of class XII Board Examination 2019-20

      Download
  • 1st Monthly Test-2020 Datesheet in PDF format

      Download
  • Admission process for classes preschool to 8th for the academic session 2020-21will start from 1st November 2019.Pre Registration form